Maryland State Endorsements 2014

SIERRA CLUB STATE ENDORSEMENTS 2014 as of 5/9/2014  
       
Note: endorsements will be entered as they are made.  Keep checking back.  
If a candidate does not appear on this list it may mean that we just haven't finished the process.
       
GovernorHeather Mizeur     
Attorney GeneralBrian Frosh     
       
Anne Arundel County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
30Mike BuschDD   
30BMitchelle StephensonDD   
32Pam BeidelDD   
33Henry GreenDD   
       
Baltimore (county and city)     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
6John Olszewski Jr.SD   
6Jake MohorovicDD   
6Eric WashingtonDD   
11Dan MorhaimDD   
11Dana SteinDD   
11Shelly HettlemanDD   
12Clarence LamDD   
12Eric EbersoleDD   
41Lisa GladdenSD   
41Sandy RosenbergDD   
41Nathanial OaksDD   
41Jill CarterDD   
42James BrochinSD   
42Stephen LaffertyDD   
43Maggie McIntoshDD   
43Mary WashingtonDD   
43Curt AndersonDD   
45Nathanial McFaddenSD   
46Bill FergusonSD   
46Luke ClippingerDD   
46Brooke LiermanDD   
       
Calvert County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
       
27CSue KullenDD   
       
Charles County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
28Candice Quinn KellyDD   
28C.T. WilsonDD   
       
Frederick County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
       
3Ron YoungSD   
       
Howard County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
12Clarence LamDD   
12Eric EbersoleDD   
13Guy GuzzoneSD   
13Frank TurnerDD   
13Shane PendergrassDD   
       
Montgomery County     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
14Karen MontgomerySD   
14Anne KaiserDD   
14Eric LuedtkeDD   
14Craig ZuckerDD   
15Brian FeldmanSD   
15Kathleen DumaisDD   
15Aruna MillerDD   
16Susan LeeSD   
16Ariana KellyDD   
16Hrant JamgochianDD   
16Marc KormanDD   
17Kumar BarveDD   
17Jim GilchrestDD   
17Andrew PlattDD   
18Rich MadelenoSD   
18Al CarrDD   
18Anna Sol GutierrezDD   
18Jeff WaldstreicherDD   
19Roger MannoSD   
19Ben KramerDD   
19Bonnie CullisonDD   
19Charlotte CrutchfieldDD   
20Jamie RaskinSD   
20Sheila HixsonDD   
20Will SmithDD   
20Darian UngerDD   
39Nancy KingSD   
39Charles BarkleyDD   
39Kirill ReznikDD   
39Shane RobinsonDD   
       
Prince George's     
       
DistrictCandidate NameSenator (S) Delegate (D)Party R/D   
21Jim RosapepeSD   
21Ben BarnesDD   
21Barbara FrushDD   
21Joseline Pena-MelnykDD   
22Paul PinskySD   
22Tawanna GainesDD   
22Anne HealeyDD   
22Alonzo WashingtonDD   
23BThea WilsonDD   
24Bobby HenrySD   
24Carolyn HowardDD   
24Greg HallDD   
24Erek BarronDD   
25Dereck DavisDD   
26Kriselda ValderamaDD   
47Victor RamirezSD   
47AMichael SummersDD   
47AJimmy TarlauDD